HOME
Schedule
Rankings
Standings
Federations
Team
ALB
ALG
ASA
AND
ANG
AIA
ATG
ARG
ARM
ARU
AUS
AUT
AZE
BAH
BHR
BAN
BRB
BLS
BEL
BLZ
BEN
BER
BHU
BOL
BHZ
BOT
BRA
VGB
BRU
BUL
BFA
BDI
CAM
CMR
CAN
CPV
CAY
CTA
CHA
CHI
CHN
TPE
COL
CGO
ZAI
COK
CRC
CIV
CRO
CUB
CYP
RCS
DEN
DJI
DOM
DEI
EGR
ECU
EGY
ELS
ENG
EQG
ERI
EST
ETH
FAR
FIJ
FIN
FRA
GAB
GAM
GEO
GER
GHA
GRE
GRN
GUM
GUA
GUI
GNB
GUY
HAI
HON
HKG
HUN
ISL
IND
IDN
IRN
IRQ
IRL
ISR
ITA
JAM
JPN
JOR
KZK
KEN
PRK
KOR
KUW
KGZ
LAO
LAT
LIB
LES
LBR
LBY
LIE
LIT
LUX
MAC
MKD
MAD
MWI
MAS
MDV
MLI
MLT
MTN
MRI
MEX
MOL
MGL
MSR
MOR
MOZ
MYA
NAM
NEP
NED
ANT
NZL
NCA
NIG
NGA
NIR
NOR
OMA
PAK
PAL
PAN
PNG
PAR
PER
PHI
POL
POR
PUR
QAT
ROM
RUS
RWA
SKN
LCA
VIN
SAM
SMR
STP
KSA
SCO
SEN
SEY
SLE
SIN
SVK
SVN
SOL
SOM
RSA
ESP
SRI
SUD
SUR
SWZ
SWE
SUI
SYR
TAH
TJK
TAN
THA
TOG
TGA
TNT
TUN
TUR
TKM
TCA
VIR
UGA
UKR
UAE
USA
URU
UZB
VAN
VEN
VIE
WAL
YEM
YUG
ZAM
ZIM
World Cup
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Versus
ALB
ALG
ASA
AND
ANG
AIA
ATG
ARG
ARM
ARU
AUS
AUT
AZE
BAH
BHR
BAN
BRB
BLS
BEL
BLZ
BEN
BER
BHU
BOL
BHZ
BOT
BRA
VGB
BRU
BUL
BFA
BDI
CAM
CMR
CAN
CPV
CAY
CTA
CHA
CHI
CHN
TPE
COL
CGO
ZAI
COK
CRC
CIV
CRO
CUB
CYP
RCS
DEN
DJI
DOM
DEI
EGR
ECU
EGY
ELS
ENG
EQG
ERI
EST
ETH
FAR
FIJ
FIN
FRA
GAB
GAM
GEO
GER
GHA
GRE
GRN
GUM
GUA
GUI
GNB
GUY
HAI
HON
HKG
HUN
ISL
IND
IDN
IRN
IRQ
IRL
ISR
ITA
JAM
JPN
JOR
KZK
KEN
PRK
KOR
KUW
KGZ
LAO
LAT
LIB
LES
LBR
LBY
LIE
LIT
LUX
MAC
MKD
MAD
MWI
MAS
MDV
MLI
MLT
MTN
MRI
MEX
MOL
MGL
MSR
MOR
MOZ
MYA
NAM
NEP
NED
ANT
NZL
NCA
NIG
NGA
NIR
NOR
OMA
PAK
PAL
PAN
PNG
PAR
PER
PHI
POL
POR
PUR
QAT
ROM
RUS
RWA
SKN
LCA
VIN
SAM
SMR
STP
KSA
SCO
SEN
SEY
SLE
SIN
SVK
SVN
SOL
SOM
RSA
ESP
SRI
SUD
SUR
SWZ
SWE
SUI
SYR
TAH
TJK
TAN
THA
TOG
TGA
TNT
TUN
TUR
TKM
TCA
VIR
UGA
UKR
UAE
USA
URU
UZB
VAN
VEN
VIE
WAL
YEM
YUG
ZAM
ZIM
v.
ALB
ALG
ASA
AND
ANG
AIA
ATG
ARG
ARM
ARU
AUS
AUT
AZE
BAH
BHR
BAN
BRB
BLS
BEL
BLZ
BEN
BER
BHU
BOL
BHZ
BOT
BRA
VGB
BRU
BUL
BFA
BDI
CAM
CMR
CAN
CPV
CAY
CTA
CHA
CHI
CHN
TPE
COL
CGO
ZAI
COK
CRC
CIV
CRO
CUB
CYP
RCS
DEN
DJI
DOM
DEI
EGR
ECU
EGY
ELS
ENG
EQG
ERI
EST
ETH
FAR
FIJ
FIN
FRA
GAB
GAM
GEO
GER
GHA
GRE
GRN
GUM
GUA
GUI
GNB
GUY
HAI
HON
HKG
HUN
ISL
IND
IDN
IRN
IRQ
IRL
ISR
ITA
JAM
JPN
JOR
KZK
KEN
PRK
KOR
KUW
KGZ
LAO
LAT
LIB
LES
LBR
LBY
LIE
LIT
LUX
MAC
MKD
MAD
MWI
MAS
MDV
MLI
MLT
MTN
MRI
MEX
MOL
MGL
MSR
MOR
MOZ
MYA
NAM
NEP
NED
ANT
NZL
NCA
NIG
NGA
NIR
NOR
OMA
PAK
PAL
PAN
PNG
PAR
PER
PHI
POL
POR
PUR
QAT
ROM
RUS
RWA
SKN
LCA
VIN
SAM
SMR
STP
KSA
SCO
SEN
SEY
SLE
SIN
SVK
SVN
SOL
SOM
RSA
ESP
SRI
SUD
SUR
SWZ
SWE
SUI
SYR
TAH
TJK
TAN
THA
TOG
TGA
TNT
TUN
TUR
TKM
TCA
VIR
UGA
UKR
UAE
USA
URU
UZB
VAN
VEN
VIE
WAL
YEM
YUG
ZAM
ZIM
Message Board
Downloads
Voter Poll
Photos
Commentary
About
World Cup Finals
United States 1994
1st
Brazil
2nd
Italy
3rd
Sweden
4th
Bulgaria
1st ROUND
Round robins (6 groups of 4), top 2 seeds advance plus 4 wildcards
Group A
TEAM
G
W
L
T
GF:GA
PTS
Colombia
3
1
2
0
4:5
3
Romania*
3
2
1
0
5:5
6
Switzerland*
3
1
1
1
5:4
4
United States*
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
6-18-1994
United States 1 - Switzerland 1
6-18-1994
Colombia 1 - Romania 3
6-22-1994
Romania 1 - Switzerland 4
6-22-1994
United States 2 - Colombia 1
6-26-1994
United States 0 - Romania 1
6-26-1994
Switzerland 0 - Colombia 2
VIEW GROUP BREAKDOWN
Group B
TEAM
G
W
L
T
GF:GA
PTS
Brazil*
3
2
0
1
6:1
7
Cameroon
3
0
2
1
3:11
1
Russia
3
1
2
0
7:6
3
Sweden*
3
1
0
2
6:4
5
6-19-1994
Cameroon 2 - Sweden 2
6-20-1994
Brazil 2 - Russia 0
6-24-1994
Brazil 3 - Cameroon 0
6-24-1994
Sweden 3 - Russia 1
6-28-1994
Russia 6 - Cameroon 1
6-28-1994
Brazil 1 - Sweden 1
VIEW GROUP BREAKDOWN
Group C
TEAM
G
W
L
T
GF:GA
PTS
Bolivia
3
0
2
1
1:4
1
Germany*
3
2
0
1
5:3
7
Korea Republic
3
0
1
2
4:5
2
Spain*
3
1
0
2
6:4
5
6-17-1994
Germany 1 - Bolivia 0
6-17-1994
Spain 2 - Korea Republic 2
6-21-1994
Germany 1 - Spain 1
6-23-1994
Korea Republic 0 - Bolivia 0
6-27-1994
Bolivia 1 - Spain 3
6-27-1994
Germany 3 - Korea Republic 2
VIEW GROUP BREAKDOWN
Group D
TEAM
G
W
L
T
GF:GA
PTS
Argentina*
3
2
1
0
6:3
6
Bulgaria*
3
2
1
0
6:3
6
Greece
3
0
3
0
0:10
0
Nigeria*
3
2
1
0
6:2
6
6-21-1994
Argentina 4 - Greece 0
6-21-1994
Nigeria 3 - Bulgaria 0
6-25-1994
Argentina 2 - Nigeria 1
6-26-1994
Bulgaria 4 - Greece 0
6-30-1994
Greece 0 - Nigeria 2
6-30-1994
Argentina 0 - Bulgaria 2
VIEW GROUP BREAKDOWN
Group E
TEAM
G
W
L
T
GF:GA
PTS
Ireland Republic*
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
Italy*
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
Mexico*
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
Norway
3
1
1
1
1:1
4
6-18-1994
Italy 0 - Ireland Republic 1
6-19-1994
Norway 1 - Mexico 0
6-23-1994
Italy 1 - Norway 0
6-24-1994
Mexico 2 - Ireland Republic 1
6-28-1994
Italy 1 - Mexico 1
6-28-1994
Ireland Republic 0 - Norway 0
VIEW GROUP BREAKDOWN
Group F
TEAM
G
W
L
T
GF:GA
PTS
Belgium*
3
2
1
0
2:1
6
Morocco
3
0
3
0
2:5
0
Netherlands*
3
2
1
0
4:3
6
Saudi Arabia*
3
2
1
0
4:3
6
6-19-1994
Belgium 1 - Morocco 0
6-20-1994
Netherlands 2 - Saudi Arabia 1
6-25-1994
Saudi Arabia 2 - Morocco 1
6-25-1994
Belgium 1 - Netherlands 0
6-29-1994
Morocco 1 - Netherlands 2
6-29-1994
Belgium 0 - Saudi Arabia 1
VIEW GROUP BREAKDOWN
* - advance to 2nd round
16-MAN TOURNAMENT
Winners advance, penalty-kick shootouts are held if teams tie
Romania
3
Argentina
2
Saudi Arabia
1
Sweden
3
Netherlands
2
Ireland Republic
0
Brazil
1
United States
0
Mexico
1(1)
OT, PK
Bulgaria
1(3)
Germany
3
Belgium
2
Nigeria
1
OT
Italy
2
Spain
3
Switzerland
0
Romania
2(4)
OT, PK
Sweden
2(5)
Netherlands
2
Brazil
3
Bulgaria
2
Germany
1
Italy
2
Spain
1
Sweden
0
Brazil
1
Bulgaria
1
Italy
2
Brazil
0(3)
OT, PK
Italy
0(2)
BRAZIL
3rd place match
Sweden v. Bulgaria
4 - 0